Contact Us

     
    One of our Superior Sales people
    will contact you within 24 hours
    from form submission.
    Business Hours:

    Monday – Friday              07:00 – 17:00

    Saturday               Closed

    Sunday                  Closed

    Give us a shout for your FREE Quotation!

    079 695 0249

    info@sscsa.co.za

    CUSTOMER PRIVACY NOTICE

    This Notice explains how we obtain, use and disclose your personal information, as is required by the Protection of Personal Information Act (“PPI”).

    At Superior Shades and Canvas we are committed to protecting your privacy and to ensure that your personal information is collected and used properly, lawfully and transparently.

    We collect and process your personal information mainly to provide you with access to our services and products, to help us improve our offerings to you and for certain other purposes explained below.

    The type of information we collect will depend on the purpose for which it is collected and used. We will only collect information that we need for that purpose.

    We collect information directly from you where you provide us with your personal details, for example when you purchase a product or services from us or when you submit enquiries to us or contact us. Where possible, we will inform you what information you are required to provide to us and what information is optional.

    We will use your personal information only for the purposes for which it was collected or agreed with you.

    We will not share your information with third parties. We are legally obliged to provide adequate protection for the personal information we hold and to stop unauthorised access and use of personal information.

    Please note that we may amend this Notice from time to time.